Program Committee Members

Name  Organization  Country
Peter Andras Keele University UK
Byung-Chull Bae Academia Sinica Taiwan
Sander Bakkes University of Amsterdam The Netherlands
Christian Bauckhage Academia Sinica Taiwan
Amit Benbassat Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Israel
Michal Bída Charles University in Prague Czech Republic
Alan Blair University of New South Wales Australia
Joseph Alexander Brown Innopolis University Russia
Cameron Browne Queensland University of Technology Australia
Marc Cavazza Teesside University UK
Darryl Charles University of Ulster UK
Kuan-Ta Chen Academia Sinica Taiwan
Lung-Pin Chen Tunghai University Taiwan
Tzung-Shi Chen National University of Tainan Taiwan
Tsung-Che Chiang National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan
Tsung-Yen Chuang National University of Tainan Taiwan
Simon Colton University of London UK
Vincent Corruble Universite Pierre et Marie Curie France
Steve Dahlskog Malmö University
    Sweden
Joerg Denzinger University of Calgary Canada
José Valente De Oliveira Universidade do Algarve Portugal
Andries Engelbrecht University of Pretoria South Africa
Antonio J. Fernández Leiva Universidad de Málaga Spain
Garry Greenwood Portland State University USA
Erin Hastings University of Central Florida USA
Rania Hodhod Columbus State University USA
Christoffer Holmgård IT-University of Copenhagen Denmark
Kuo-Chan Huang National Taichung University of Education Taiwan
Jiun-Long Huang National Chiao Tung University Taiwan
Hisao Ishibuchi Osaka Prefecture University Japan
Wojciech Jaskowski Poznan University of Technology Poland
Kostas Karpouzis National Technical University of Athens Greece
Kyung-Joong Kim Sejong University Koera
John Levine University of Strathclyde USA
Antonios Liapis University of Malta Malta
Daniele Loiacono Politecnico di Milano Italy
Phil Lopes University of Malta Malta
David Lupien St-Pierre Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières  Canada
Dario Maggiorini University of Milano Italy
Tobias Mahlmann IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Helmut Mayer University of Salzburg Austria
Antonio Mora University of Granada Spain
Gary Parker Connecticut College USA
Jose-Maria Pena Universidad Politcnica de Madrid Spain
Juan Peralta Donate Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona Spain
Diego Perez University of Essex UK
Rui Prada Universidade de Lisboa UK
Laura Anna Ripamonti Università degli Studi di Milano Italy
Sebastian Risi IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Guenter Rudolph TU Dortmund University Germany
Spyridon Samothrakis University of Essex UK
Tom Schaul New York University USA
Noor Shaker IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Adam M. Smith University of California Santa Cruz USA
Giovanni Squillero Politecnico di Torino Italy
Ivan Tanev Doshisha University  Japan
Cazenave Tristan Université Paris Dauphine France
Jiao Wang Northeastern University China
Fabio Zambetta RMIT University Australia
More to be added