Program Committee Members

Name  Organization  Country
Daniel Ashlock University of Guelph  Canada 
Cameron Browne Imperial College London UK
Bruno Bouzy Paris Descartes University France
Alex Champandard The University of Edinburgh UK
Jrchang Chen Chung Yuan Christian University Taiwan
Lung-Pin Chen The University of Tunghai Taiwan
Shu-Heng Chen National Chengchi University Taiwan
Sheng-Wei Chen Associate Research Fellow Taiwan
Kuan-Ta Chen Academia Sinica Taiwan
Tzung-Shi Chen National University of Tainan Taiwan
Sung-Bae Cho  Yonsei University Korea
Siang Yew Chong University of Nottingham, Malaysia Campus Malaysia
Hsin-Hung Chou Chang Jung Christian University Taiwan
Tsung-Che Chiang National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan
Tsung-Yen Chung National University of Tainan Taiwan
Peter Cowling University of York UK
Stefan Edelkamp University of Bremen Germany
Tuan-Fang Fan National Penghu University of Science and Technology Taiwan
Reijer Grimbergen Tokyo University of Technology Japan
Tsuyoshi Hashimoto National Institute of Technology, Matsue College Japan 
Kunihito Hoki The University of Electro-Communication Japan
Tsan-Sheng Hsu Academia SInica Taiwan
Kuo-Chan Huang National Taichung University Taiwan
Jiun-Long Huang National Chiao Tung University Taiwan
Kokolo Ikeda Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology Japan
Hisao Ishibuchi Osaka Prefecture University Japan
Takeshi Ito The University of Electro-Communications Japan
Nicolas Jouandeau Paris 8 University France
Tomoyuki Kaneko The University of Tokyo UK
Kuo-Yuan Kao National Penghu University Taiwan
Graham Kendall University of Nottingham UK
Akihiro Kishimoto IBM Research Italy
Yoshiyuki Kotani Tokyo University of Agric. & Tech. Japan
Sylvain Lagrue Université d'Artois Germany
Marc Lanctot Maastricht University The Netherlands
Pier Luca Lanzi Politecnico di Milano Italy
Xuejun Li Anhui University China
Shun-Shii Lin National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan
David L. St-Pierre Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières Canada
Hiroyuki lida Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology Japan
Sushil Louis University of Nevada USA
Jacek Mańdziuk Warsaw University of Technology Poland
Jean Mehat Université Paris 8 France
Makoto Miwa Toyota Technological Institute Japan
Martin Mueller University of Alberta Canada
Mike Preuss TU Dortmund University Germany
Robert Reynolds Wayne State University USA
Thomas Runarsson University of Iceland Iceland
Moshe Sipper Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Israel
Nathan Sturtevant University of Denver USA
Pieter Spronck Tilburg University The Netherlands
Tetsuro Tanaka The University of Tokyo Japan
Ruck Thawonmas Ritsumeikan University Japan
Julian Togelius IT University of Copenhagen Denmark
Cazenave Tristan Université Paris-Dauphine  France
Yoshimasa Tsuruoka Graduate School of Engineering, The University of Tokyo Japan
Jiao Wang Northeastern University  China
Tsai-Pei Wang National Chiao Tung University Taiwan
Mark H. M. Winands Maastricht University The Netherlands
Jung-Kuei Yang Lan Yang Institute of Technology  Taiwan
Georgios Yannakakis University of Malta Republic of Malt
Kazuki Yoshizoe Japan Science and Technology Agency Japan
More to be added